Key  
* Indicates that the Course is closed to non-competitors until the end of the tee reservation.
** Indicates starting times only. Slots may be available to non competitors in between competitors one week prior to the competition.
NST

Indicates a competition but no start times issued

 

JANUARY 2020
Wed 01/01/2020      
Thu 02/01/2020      
Fri 03/01/2020      
Sat 04/01/2020     Ladies’ Dales Alliance at Richmond GC
Sun 05/01/2020 08:00 12:00 Winter Waltz
Mon 06/01/2020     Ladies’ Winter League at Rudding GC
Tue 07/01/2020      
Wed 08/01/2020 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Stableford
Thur 09/01/2020      
Fri 10/01/2020      
Sat 11/01/2020 08:00 14:30 **Christmas Fayre Competition
Sun 12/01/2020      
Mon 13/01/2020      
Tue 14/01/2020 NST Men’s Midweek Stableford
Wed 15/01/2020 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Competition
Thur 16/01/2020      
Fri 17/01/2020      
Sat 18/01/2020      
Sun 19/01/2020 09:00 11:00 **Men’s Daily Mail Foursomes
Mon 20/01/2020      
Tue 21/01/2020      
Wed 22/01/2020 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Competition
Thur 23/01/2020      
Fri 24/01/2020      
Sat 25/01/2020      
Sun 26/01/2020 07:30 12:30 **Men’s January Stableford
Mon 27/01/2020      
Tue 28/01/2020      
Wed 29/01/2020 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Competition
Thur 30/01/2020      
Fri 31/01/2020      
FEBRUARY 2020
Sat 01/02/2020      
Sun 02/02/2020     Ladies’ Dales Alliance at Ripon GC
Mon 03/02/2020     Ladies’ Winter League at Ripon GC
Tue 04/02/2020      
Wed 05/02/2020 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Competition
Wed 05/02/2020      
Thu 06/02/2020      
Fri 07/02/2020      
Sat 08/02/2020      
Sun 09/02/2020 08:00 12:00 Winter Waltz
Mon 10/02/2020      
Tue 11/02/2020      
Wed 12/02/2020 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Stableford
Wed 12/02/2020     HDUGC Winter Alliance at Masham GC
Thu 13/02/2020      
Fri 14/02/2020      
Sat 15/02/2020      
Sun 16/02/2020 07:30 12:30 **Men’s February Stableford
Mon 17/02/2020      
Tue 18/02/2020      
Wed 19/02/2020 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Competition
Wed 19/02/2020      
Thu 20/02/2020 NST    Men’s Midweek Stableford
Fri 21/02/2020      
Sat 22/02/2020      
Sun 23/02/2020 09:00 11:00 **Men’s Ransomes
Mon 24/02/2020      
Tue 25/02/2020      
Wed 26/02/2020 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Competition
Wed 26/02/2020     HDUGC Winter Alliance at Romanby GC
Thu 27/02/2020     Tidy up day
Fri 28/02/2020      
Sat 29/02/2020      
MARCH 2020
Sun 01/03/2020     Ladies’ Dales Alliance at Romanby GC
Mon 02/03/2020     Ladies’ Winter League at Harrogate GC
Tue 03/03/2020      
Wed 04/03/2020      
Thu 05/03/2020 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Competition
Thu 05/03/2020 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Competition
Fri 06/03/2020      
Sat 07/03/2020      
Sun 08/03/2020 07:30 12:30 **Men’s March Stableford
Mon 09/03/2020      
Tue 10/03/2020 NST    Men’s Midweek Stableford
Wed 11/03/2020 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Stableford
Wed 11/03/2020     HDUGC Winter Alliance at Ripon GC
Thu 12/03/2020      
Fri 13/03/2020      
Sat 14/03/2020     Men’s Dales Alliance at Bishop Auckland GC
Sun 15/03/2020 08:00 12:00 Winter Waltz
Mon 16/03/2020      
Tue 17/03/2020      
Wed 18/03/2020 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Competition
Wed 18/03/2020      
Thu 19/03/2020     HDUGC Winter Alliance at Pannal GC
Fri 20/03/2020      
Sat 21/03/2020     Men’s Dales Alliance at Catterick GC
Sun 22/03/2020      
Mon 23/03/2020      
Tue 24/03/2020      
Wed 25/03/2020 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Winter Williamson Trophy
Wed 25/03/2020     HDUGC Winter Alliance at Harrogate GC
Sat 28/03/2020     Men’s Dales Alliance at Bedale GC
Sun 29/03/2020 09:50 11:00 Men’s Stableford Final
Sun 29/03/2020 11:00 12:00 Ladies’Stableford Final
Mon 30/03/2020 09:45 10:45 Past Ladies’ Captains 9 hole Competition
Tue 31/03/2020      
APRIL 2020
Wed 01/04/2020 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Stableford
Wed 01/04/2020     HDUGC Winter Alliance at Ilkley GC
Thu 02/04/2020     Tidy up day
Fri 03/04/2020      
Sat 04/04/2020 NST   Ladies’ Medal & Stableford
Sat 04/04/2020 10:50 13:20 Men’s Dales Alliance at Thirsk & Northallerton GC
Sun 05/04/2020 07:30 13:00 **Men’s April Stableford
Mon 06/04/2020 08:15 10:00 Eggs Dick Newman (2019) Trophy
Tue 07/04/2020      
Wed 08/04/2020 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Captain’s Easter Competition
Wed 08/04/2020     Rabbits Easter Outing at Scarcroft GC
Wed 08/04/2020 12:30 13:30 vp prov
Thu 09/04/2020 NST    Men’s Midweek Stableford
Fri 10/04/2020     GOOD FRIDAY
Sat 11/04/2020     EASTER SATURDAY
Sat 11/04/2020 09:10 10:10 Ladies’ Captain’s Easter Competition
Sun 12/04/2020   00:00 EASTER
Mon 13/04/2020   00:00 EASTER MONDAY
Mon 13/04/2020 10:00 11:00 Ladies’ Sawdon Trophy
Tue 14/04/2020   00:00 NO COMP
Wed 15/04/2020 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Medal
Wed 15/04/2020   00:00 Eggs v Masham GC (a)
Thu 16/04/2020   00:00 Ladies’ B Team v Ganton GC (a)
Fri 17/04/2020      
Sat 18/04/2020   00:00 Men’s Dales Alliance at Crook GC
Sat 18/04/2020   00:00 Rabbits NERGA League at Rudding Park GC
Sat 18/04/2020 09:10 10:10 Ladies’ Captain’s Team v Ladies’ Vice Captain’s Team
Sat 18/04/2020 11:40 12:40 Juniors meet the Captains
Sun 19/04/2020 07:30 13:00 **Wheeler Trophy
Mon 20/04/2020   00:00 Eggs v Harrogate GC (a)
Tue 21/04/2020 NST    Men’s Midweek Stableford
Wed 22/04/2020 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Leathers Trophy
Wed 22/04/2020 15:20 16:20 Rabbits v Catterick GC (h)
Thu 23/04/2020   00:00 Ladies’ White Rose Team v Alwoodley GC (a)
Fri 24/04/2020   00:00 HDUGC Spring Greensomes at Masham GC
Sat 25/04/2020   00:00 Men’s Dales Alliance at Blackwell Grange GC
Sat 25/04/2020 11:40 12:40 Junior Medal & Stableford
Sat 25/04/2020 13:40 14:20 W/Ladies v Hunley Hall GC (h)
Sun 26/04/2020   00:00 Juniors v Otley GC (a)
Sun 26/04/2020 07:30 13:00 **Fred Gibson Trophy
Mon 27/04/2020   00:00 Ladies’ A Team v Bridlington GC (a)
Mon 27/04/2020 08:50 09:50 Eggs 18 Hole Stableford
Tue 28/04/2020   00:00 Rabbits v Filey GC (a)
Wed 29/04/2020 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Yorkshire Foursomes
wed 29/04/2020      
Thu 30/04/2020 08:50 10:00 Eggs v Bedale GC (h)
MAY 2020
Fri 01/05/2020 12:00 13:15 Ladies’ White Rose Team v Wilton GC (h)
Sat 02/05/2020 NST    Ladies’ Medal & Stableford
Sun 03/05/2020   00:00 W/Ladies v Hessle GC (a)
Sun 03/05/2020   00:00 Juniors v Romanby GC (a)
Sun 03/05/2020   00:00 Rabbits NERGA League at Whitby GC
Sun 03/05/2020 07:30 13:00 **Emmerson Tankard
Mon 04/05/2020   00:00 Eggs Spring Outing at Scarthingwell GC
Tue 05/05/2020 NST    Men’s Midweek Stableford
Wed 06/05/2020   00:00 Rabbits v Pike Hills GC (a)
Thu 07/05/2020 08:50 10:00 Eggs v Blackwell Grange GC (h)
Thu 07/05/2020 15:50 16:30 1st Team v Bedale GC (h)
Thu 07/05/2020 17:30 18:00 1st Team v Bedale GC (h)
Fri 08/05/2020   00:00 BANK HOLIDAY (VE DAY)
Sat 09/05/2020 11:40 12:40 Juniors v Bedale GC (h)
Sun 10/05/2020   00:00 HDUGC 3rd Division Team Championships at Romanby GC
Sun 10/05/2020   00:00 W/Ladies v Hunley Hall GC (a)
Sun 10/05/2020 07:30 13:00 **Men’s May Medal
Mon 11/05/2020 08:50 09:50 Eggs 18 Hole Stableford
Mon 11/05/2020 11:30 12:45 Ladies’ A Team v Bridlington GC (h)
Tue 12/05/2020   00:00 no 2nd team match
Wed 13/05/2020 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Medal
Wed 13/05/2020 15:20 16:20 Rabbits v Knaresborough GC (h)
Thu 14/05/2020 08:50 10:00 Eggs v Brass Castle GC (h)
Thu 14/05/2020 15:50 16:30 1st Team v Oakdale GC (h)
Thu 14/05/2020 17:30 18:00 1st Team v Oakdale GC (h)
Fri 15/05/2020      
Sat 16/05/2020      
Sun 17/05/2020   00:00 NERGA Inter League at Easingwold GC
Sun 17/05/2020 07:30 13:00 **Bob McCallum Trophy
Sun 17/05/2020 13:00 13:30 Juniors v Ilkley GC (h)
Mon 18/05/2020   00:00 2nd Team v Bedale GC (a)
Mon 18/05/2020   00:00 Ladies’ White Rose Team v Wilton GC (a)
Mon 18/05/2020   00:00 1st Team v Ilkley GC (a)
Mon 18/05/2020 11:30 12:45 Ladies’ B Team v Otley GC (h)
Tue 19/05/2020      
Wed 20/05/2020 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Australian Spoons
Wed 20/05/2020   00:00 Eggs v Oakdale GC (a)
Thu 21/05/2020 15:20 16:20 Rabbits v Pike Hills (h)
Fri 22/05/2020 NST    Men’s Midweek Stableford
Fri 22/05/2020 11:30 12:00 VP Jorvic GS
Sat 23/05/2020 11:40 12:40 Juniors v Pannal; GC (h)
Sat 23/05/2020 12:40 13:20 W/Ladies v Hessle GC (h)
Sun 24/05/2020 09:30 15:30 HDUGC 2nd Division Team Championships at Thirsk & Northallerton GC
Mon 25/05/2020   00:00 BANK HOLIDAY
Mon 25/05/2020 07:00 14:00 *MEN’S AM-AM STABLEFORD OPEN
Tue 26/05/2020   00:00 2nd Team v Oakdale GC (a)
Wed 27/05/2020 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Stableford
Wed 27/05/2020      
Thu 28/05/2020   00:00 HDUGC Ilkley Centenary Junior Team Championships at Harrogate GC
Thu 28/05/2020   00:00 Ladies’ A Team v York GC (a)
Fri 29/05/2020 10:00 11:00 vp SCERGGS
Fri 29/05/2020 14:00 15:00 vp ODDFELLOWS gs
Sat 30/05/2020   00:00 Rabbits v Catterick GC (a)
Sat 30/05/2020 11:40 12:40 Junior Medal & Stableford
Sun 31/05/2020   00:00 Rabbits NERGA League at Ripon GC
Sun 31/05/2020 07:30 14:00 *PRESIDENT’S PUTTER
JUNE 2020
Mon 01/06/2020 15:50 16:50 2nd Team v Romanby GC (h)
Tue 02/06/2020   00:00 Eggs v Bedale GC (a)
Tue 02/06/2020   00:00 Rabbits v Knaresborough GC (a)
Wed 03/06/2020 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Coronation Foursomes
Wed 03/06/2020 NST    Men’s Midweek Stableford
Thu 04/06/2020   00:00 1st Team v Otley GC (a)
Thu 04/06/2020 07:00 15:00 *SENIOR MEN’S AM-AM STABLEFORD OPEN
Fri 05/06/2020      
Sat 06/06/2020      
Sun 07/06/2020   00:00 HDUGC Ogden Trophy at Otley GC
Sun 07/06/2020 07:00 14:30 *LADIES’ CAPTAINS DAY
Mon 08/06/2020 08:50 09:50 Eggs 18 Hole Medal
Mon 08/06/2020 15:50 16:50 2nd Team v Otley GC (h)
Tue 09/06/2020   00:00 Ladies’ White Rose Team v Cookridge Hall GC (a)
Wed 10/06/2020 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Veterans Vase
Wed 10/06/2020   00:00 NO FIRST TEAM GAME yugc
Thu 11/06/2020   00:00 Eggs v Brass Castle GC (a)
Thu 11/06/2020   00:00 Ladies’ A Team v Whitby GC (a)
Thu 11/06/2020 09:30 10:00 vp Prov
Thu 11/06/2020 13:00 13:40 vp prov
Thu 11/06/2020 16:20 16:50 1st Team v Rudding Park GC (h)
Thu 11/06/2020 18:00 18:30 1st Team v Rudding Park GC (h)
Fri 12/06/2020      
Sat 13/06/2020 NST     Ladies’ Medal & Stableford
Sun 14/06/2020 07:30 13:00 **Men’s Tyne Tankard
Sun 14/06/2020 13:00 14:00 Juniors v Ripon GC (h)
Mon 15/06/2020   00:00 Eggs v Knaresborough GC (a)
Mon 15/06/2020   00:00 1st Team v Pannal GC (a)
Mon 15/06/2020      
Mon 15/06/2020 11:30 12:45 Ladies’ White Rose Team v Alwoodley GC (h)
Tue 16/06/2020      
Wed 17/06/2020 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Granny Cup
Wed 17/06/2020   00:00 HDUGC Seniors Championships at Romanby GC
Thu 18/06/2020 08:50 10:00 Eggs v Masham GC (h)
Fri 19/06/2020 12:00 13:15 Ladies’ A Team v York GC (h)
Sat 20/06/2020 12:30 16:00 Rabbits NERGA League at Thirsk & Northallerton GC
Sun 21/06/2020   00:00 HDUGC 1st Division Team Championships at Pannal GC
Sun 21/06/2020 07:30 13:00 **Men’s June Stableford
Mon 22/06/2020   00:00 Eggs v Ripon GC (a)
Mon 22/06/2020 11:30 12:45 Ladies’ B Team v Ganton GC (h)
Tue 23/06/2020 NST    Men’s Midweek Stableford
Wed 24/06/2020 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Medal
Wed 24/06/2020   00:00 no first team
Thu 25/06/2020   00:00 1st Team v Masham GC (a)
Thu 25/06/2020   00:00 Rabbits v Easingwold GC (a)
Thu 25/06/2020 07:00 14:30 *SENIOR MEN’S 4BBB STABLEFORD OPEN
Fri 26/06/2020 10:15 11:00 VP Procter & Gamble
Fri 26/06/2020 13:30 14:30 VP Procter & Gamble
Sat 27/06/2020 12:40 13:30 W/Ladies v Scarcroft GC (h)
Sat 27/06/2020 13:30 14:00 Rabbits v Ripon GC (h)
Sun 28/06/2020 07:00 14:30 *MEN’S CAPTAINS DAY
Mon 29/06/2020 08:50 10:00 Eggs v Knaresborough GC (h)
Mon 29/06/2020 11:30 12:45 Ladies’ B Team v Hunley Hall GC (h)
Tue 30/06/2020   00:00 2nd Team v Ripon GC (a)
JULY 2020
Wed 01/07/2020 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Invitation Day
Wed 01/07/2020 14:50 15:50 Rabbits v Oakdake GC (h)
Thu 02/07/2020   00:00 1st Team v Romanby GC (a)
Thu 02/07/2020 08:50 10:00 Eggs v Oakdale GC (h)
Thu 02/07/2020 11:30 12:00 VP Past Lady Captains
Fri 03/07/2020 10:00 10:30 vp A Cook
Fri 03/07/2020 11:50 12:50 Mixed match v Teesside GC (h)
Fri 03/07/2020 13:30 14:00 vp A Cook
Sat 04/07/2020   00:00 Rabbits NERGA League at The KP Club
Sat 04/07/2020 11:00 11:40 vp prov
Sat 04/07/2020 11:40 12:40 Junior Medal & Stableford
Sun 05/07/2020   00:00 HDUGC Presidents Day at Knaresborough GC
Sun 05/07/2020   00:00 NERGA Inter League at Boothferry GC
Sun 05/07/2020 07:30 13:00 **1997 Trophy Texas Scramble
Mon 06/07/2020   00:00 no 1st or 2nd team
Tue 07/07/2020   00:00 Eggs v Blackwell Grange GC (a)
Wed 08/07/2020 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Par Cup
Wed 08/07/2020   00:00 Men’s Captains Outing at Bishop Auckland GC
Thu 09/07/2020   00:00 Ladies’ B Team v Hunley Hall GC (a)
Thu 09/07/2020 11:30 12:45 Ladies’ A Team v Whitby GC (h)
Fri 10/07/2020      
Sat 11/07/2020 NST   Ladies’ Medal & Stableford
Sat 11/07/2020 11:40 12:40 Juniors v Knaresborough GC (h)
Sat 11/07/2020 13:30 14:30 Buster
Sun 12/07/2020   00:00 NERGA Inter League at Drax GC
Sun 12/07/2020 07:00 14:30 *MIXED TEAM STABLEFORD OPEN
Mon 13/07/2020 08:50 09:50 Eggs 18 Hole Stableford
Mon 13/07/2020 16:20 16:50 1st Team v Ripon GC (h)
Mon 13/07/2020 18:00 18:30 1st Team v Ripon GC (h)
Tue 14/07/2020   00:00 HDUGC Presidents Day for Ladies at Knaresborough GC
Tue 14/07/2020 NST   Men’s Midweek Stableford
Wed 15/07/2020 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Stableford
Wed 15/07/2020 15:20 16:20 Rabbits v Masham GC (h)
Thu 16/07/2020   00:00 2nd Team v Knaresborough GC (a)
Thu 16/07/2020   00:00 Yorkshire Ladies’ Foursomes Area Final at Middlesborough GC
Fri 17/07/2020 09:30 11:00 vp prov
Fri 17/07/2020 12:30 14:00 vp prov
Sat 18/07/2020 12:30 16:00 NERGA Inter League at Thirsk & Northallerton GC
Sun 19/07/2020   00:00 W/Ladies v Scarcroft GC (a)
Sun 19/07/2020 07:30 13:00 **Men’s July Medal
Mon 20/07/2020 11:30 12:45 Ladies’ White Rose Team v Cookridge Hall GC (h)
Mon 20/07/2020 15:50 16:30 1st Team v Harrogate GC (h)
Mon 20/07/2020 17:30 18:00 1st Team v Harrogate GC (h)
Tue 21/07/2020      
Wed 22/07/2020 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Salvers
Wed 22/07/2020 14:50 15:50 Rabbits v Easingwold GC & Bedale GC (h)
Wed 22/07/2020 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Salvers
Thu 23/07/2020   00:00 Ladies’ B Team v Otley GC (a)
Thu 23/07/2020 09:20 10:30 Eggs v Barnard Castle GC (h)
Fri 24/07/2020 09:00 14:00 AVL PROV
Sat 25/07/2020 07:00 15:00 *MEN’S AM-AM STABLEFORD OPEN
Sun 26/07/2020   00:00 HDUGC Mixed AM-AM at Masham GC
Sun 26/07/2020 10:30 11:30 vp Jarrow Conservative Club
Mon 27/07/2020   00:00 Eggs Summer Outing at Sandburn Hall GC
Mon 27/07/2020 10:00 13:00 HDUGC Past Lady Captains Presidents Charity Day
Mon 27/07/2020 15:50 16:50 2nd Team v Rudding Park GC (h)
Tue 28/07/2020 NST    Men’s Midweek Stableford
Wed 29/07/2020 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Medal
Wed 29/07/2020   00:00 HDUGC Ladies’ Bronze Division Championships at Rudding Park GC
Wed 29/07/2020   00:00 Rabbits v Oakdale GC (a)
Thu 30/07/2020 15:50 16:30 1st Team v Knaresborough GC (h)
Thu 30/07/2020 17:30 18:00 1st Team v Knaresborough GC (h)
Fri 31/07/2020 13:00 13:30 vp Walmersley GC
AUGUST 2020
Sat 01/08/2020 NST    Ladies’ Medal & Stableford
Sat 01/08/2020 NST    Grandads Cup
Sat 01/08/2020   00:00 NERGA Inter League at Scarborough North Cliff GC
Sat 01/08/2020 11:40 12:40 Junior Medal & Stableford
Sun 02/08/2020   00:00 Rabbits NERGA League at Kirkbymoorside GC
Sun 02/08/2020 07:30 13:00 **Men’s August Stableford
Mon 03/08/2020   00:00 HDUGC Ladies’ Silver Division Championships at Oakdale GC
Mon 03/08/2020 NST    Veterans’ Trophy
Mon 03/08/2020 15:50 16:50 2nd Team v Harrogate GC (h)
Tue 04/08/2020 11:30 12:30 Williamson Wood & Raper Shield (Juniors)
Wed 05/08/2020 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Stableford
Wed 05/08/2020 NST    Warren Trophy (Rabbits)
Thu 06/08/2020 12:40 13:40 Juniors v Oakdale GC (h)
Fri 07/08/2020   00:00 HDUGC Junior Championships at Otley GC
Fri 07/08/2020 12:45 13:20 vp Haxby Sports & Social GS
Fri 07/08/2020 13:20 14:20 Rabbits v Scarcroft GC (h)
Sat 08/08/2020   00:00 NERGA Inter League at Bedale GC
Sat 08/08/2020 11:30 12:30 Senior’s Club Championships
Sat 08/08/2020 12:30 13:30 Ladies’ Club Championships & Yorkshire Plaque
Sun 09/08/2020   00:00 Rabbits v Ripon GC (a)
Sun 09/08/2020 08:30 09:30 Men’s Club Championships
Sun 09/08/2020 12:30 13:30 Ladies’ Club Championships & Yorkshire Plaque
Sun 09/08/2020 13:30 14:30 Men’s Club Championships
Mon 10/08/2020      
Tue 11/08/2020   00:00 Eggs v Barnard Castle GC (a)
Wed 12/08/2020 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Medal
Wed 12/08/2020 NST    Men’s Midweek Stableford
Wed 12/08/2020 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Medal
Thu 13/08/2020   00:00 Rabbits v Bedale GC (a)
Thu 13/08/2020   00:00 Yorkshire Ladies’ Foursomes Final at Doncaster GC
Thu 13/08/2020 09:00 15:00 *LADIES’ OPEN
Fri 14/08/2020 08:50 09:50 Eggs Drawn Pairs
Sat 15/08/2020      
Sun 16/08/2020   00:00 Juniors v Rudding Park GC (a)
Sun 16/08/2020 07:00 14:30 *MEN’S TEXAS SCRAMBLE OPEN
Mon 17/08/2020   00:00 HDUGC Summer Scramble at Ripon GC
Mon 17/08/2020 13:30 14:30 HARGA Rabbits v Wakefield Rabbits (h)
Tue 18/08/2020      
Wed 19/08/2020 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Barton Trophy
Wed 19/08/2020 13:30 15:00 HDUGC Past Captains Society Match
Thu 20/08/2020 08:50 10:00 Eggs v Malton & Norton (h)
Fri 21/08/2020   00:00 Ladies’ Captain’s Outing at Filey GC
Sat 22/08/2020   00:00 NERGA Inter League at Catterick GC
Sun 23/08/2020 07:30 13:00 **Charity Day
Mon 24/08/2020 08:50 09:50 Eggs 18 Hole Stableford
Tue 25/08/2020   00:00 HDUGC Junior Jamboree at Romanby GC
Wed 26/08/2020 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Fox’s Trophy
Wed 26/08/2020 12:00 13:00 vp Plough Inn GS
Thu 27/08/2020   00:00 Rabbits v Masham GC (a)
Thu 27/08/2020 11:00 14:00 Junior Open
Fri 28/08/2020 NST    Men’s Midweek Stableford
Fri 28/08/2020 08:30 09:00 Junior Club Championships
Fri 28/08/2020 13:30 14:30 Junior Club Championships
Sat 29/08/2020 NST   Ernie Gibson Salver
Sat 29/08/2020   00:00 Rabbits NERGA League at Bedale GC
Sat 29/08/2020 09:10 10:10 Ladies’ Committee Cup
Sun 30/08/2020 09:30 12:30 Men’s Invitation Day
Sun 30/08/2020 13:00 13:30 vp prov
Mon 31/08/2020   00:00 BANK HOLIDAY
SEPTEMBER 2020
Tue 01/09/2020      
Wed 02/09/2020 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Charity Cup
Wed 02/09/2020 12:50 13:50 Rabbits v Filey GC (h)
Thu 03/09/2020 09:45 10:45 Past Ladies’ Captains 9 hole Competition
Thu 03/09/2020 12:20 13:00 Ladies’ Friendly v Harrogate GC (h)
Fri 04/09/2020   00:00 Rabbits Captain’s Outing at Scarthingwell GC
Fri 04/09/2020 09:30 10:20 vp Durham Land Registry
Fri 04/09/2020 13:00 13:50 vp Durham Land Registry
Sat 05/09/2020 NST   Ladies’ Medal & Stableford
Sat 05/09/2020 10:50 13:20 Men’s Dales Alliance at Thirsk & Northallerton GC
Sun 06/09/2020   00:00 Rabbits NERGA League at Oakdale GC
Sun 06/09/2020   00:00 NERGA Inter League at Malton & Norton GC
Sun 06/09/2020 07:30 13:00 **Men’s September Medal
Mon 07/09/2020 09:20 10:30 Eggs v Ripon GC (h)
Tue 08/09/2020   00:00 HDUGC Ladies’ Seniors Championships at Bedale GC
Tue 08/09/2020 NST    Men’s Midweek Stableford
Wed 09/09/2020 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Medal
Wed 09/09/2020 NST    Irving Trophy (Rabbits)
Thu 10/09/2020 12:20 13:00 Ladies’ Friendly v Richmond GC (h)
Fri 11/09/2020      
Sat 12/09/2020   00:00 Men’s Dales Alliance at Catterick GC
Sat 12/09/2020 11:00 11:40 vp Castledene financial services GS
Sat 12/09/2020 11:40 12:40 Junior Medal & Stableford
Sun 13/09/2020 09:00 14:00 *CHAMPAGNE TROPHY TEXAS SCRAMBLE OPEN
Mon 14/09/2020 08:50 09:50 Eggs 18 Hole Stableford
Mon 14/09/2020 10:30 11:30 vp NFU
Mon 14/09/2020 14:50 15:50 Rabbits v Ladies
Tue 15/09/2020      
Wed 16/09/2020 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Daily Mail Foursomes
Wed 16/09/2020   00:00 Eggs v Malton & Norton GC (a)
Wed 16/09/2020   00:00 HDUGC Anniversary Mixed Alliance at Knaresborough GC
Thu 17/09/2020   00:00 Ladies’ Friendly v Harrogate GC (a)
Thu 17/09/2020 08:00 14:00 *SENIOR MEN’S 4BBB STABLEFORD OPEN
Fri 18/09/2020   00:00 Mixed match v Teesside GC (a)
Sat 19/09/2020   00:00 Men’s Dales Alliance at Crook GC
Sat 19/09/2020 09:10 10:30 President’s Team v Ladies’ Captain’s Team
Sun 20/09/2020   00:00 HDUGC Autumn Greensomes at Ilkley GC
Sun 20/09/2020   00:00 capts away weekend
Mon 21/09/2020 08:50 10:00 Eggs v Harrogate GC (h)
Tue 22/09/2020   00:00 Ladies’ Friendly v Richmond GC (a)
Wed 23/09/2020 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Stableford
Wed 23/09/2020   00:00 HDUGC Winter Alliance at Pannal GC
Thu 24/09/2020 NST    Men’s Midweek Stableford
Fri 25/09/2020 09:20 10:30 Eggs v Ladies
Fri 25/09/2020 11:00 12:30 vp prov
Fri 25/09/2020 13:00 14:00 Mike Johnston Memorial Trophy & Rabbits Annual Meeting
Sat 26/09/2020   00:00 Men’s Dales Alliance at Bedale GC
Sat 26/09/2020 NST    Captains Cup
Sun 27/09/2020 09:50 11:00 Men’s Medal Final
Sun 27/09/2020 11:00 12:00 Ladies’ Medal Final
Tue 28/09/2020      
Wed 29/09/2020      
wed 30/09/2020 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Lockey Bowl
Wed 30/09/2020   00:00 HDUGC Winter Alliance at Masham GC
OCTOBER 2020
Thu 01/10/2020      
Fri 02/10/2020      
Sat 03/10/2020   00:00 Men’s Dales Alliance at Bishop Auckland GC
Sun 04/10/2020 08:30 10:30 **Men’s Autumn Greensome
Mon 05/10/2020   00:00 Ladies’ Winter League at Pannal GC
Tue 06/10/2020 NST    Men’s Midweek Stableford
Wed 07/10/2020 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Stableford
Wed 07/10/2020   00:00 HDUGC Winter Alliance at Otley GC
Wed 07/10/2020 10:30 11:30 Ladies Trolheim Cup
Thu 08/10/2020   00:00 Ladies’ Trolheim Cup at Romanby GC (a)
Fri 09/10/2020      
Sat 10/10/2020   00:00 Men’s Dales Alliance at Blackwell Grange GC
Sun 11/10/2020 07:30 13:00 *MEN’S TRI AM OPEN
Mon 12/10/2020      
Tue 13/10/2020      
Wed 14/10/2020 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Stableford
Wed 14/10/2020   00:00 HDUGC Winter Alliance at Oakdale GC
Thu 15/10/2020      
Fri 16/10/2020      
Sat 17/10/2020      
Sun 18/10/2020 07:30 13:00 **Men’s October Stableford
mon 19/10/2020      
Tue 20/10/2020      
Wed 21/10/2020 07:00 14:00 *HDUGC Winter Alliance at Thirsk & Northallerton GC
Thu 22/10/2020 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Competition
Fri 23/10/2020      
Sat 24/10/2020   00:00 Presentation Evening at 19.30
Sun 25/10/2020 11:00 12:00 President’s Team v Captain’s Team
Mon 26/10/2020      
Tue 27/10/2020      
Wed 28/10/2020 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Competition
Wed 28/10/2020   00:00 HDUGC Winter Alliance at Romanby GC
Thu 29/10/2020      
Fri 30/10/2020      
Sat 31/10/2020      
NOVEMBER 2020
Sun 01/11/2020 07:30 12:30 **Men’s November Stableford
Mon 02/11/2020   00:00 Ladies’ Winter League at Knaresborough GC
Tue 03/11/2020      
Wed 04/11/2020 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Competition
Wed 04/11/2020      
Thu 05/11/2020      
Fri 06/11/2020   00:00 Eggs Annual Meeting at 11.30
Sat 07/11/2020      
Sun 08/11/2020 07:30 12:00 **Men’s Turkey Trot
Mon 09/11/2020      
Tue 10/11/2020      
Wed 11/11/2020 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Stableford
Wed 11/11/2020      
Thu 12/11/2020 NST    Men’s Midweek Stableford
Fri 13/11/2020 08:15 09:45 Eggs Dick Newman & Christmas Lunch
Sat 14/11/2020      
Sun 15/11/2020 08:00 12:00 Winter Waltz
Wed 18/11/2020 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Turkey Trot
Sat 21/11/2020 09:10 10:10 Ladies’ Turkey Trot
Mon 23/11/2020   00:00 Ladies’ Annual Meeting at 19:00
Tue 24/11/2020      
Wed 25/11/2020 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Competition
Wed 25/11/2020      
Thu 26/11/2020      
Fri 27/11/2020   00:00 Gentlemen’s Dinner
Sat 28/11/2020      
Sun 29/11/2020      
Mon 30/11/2020      
DECEMBER 2020
Tue 01/12/2020      
Wed 02/12/2020 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Competition
Wed 02/12/2020      
Thu 03/12/2020      
Fri 04/12/2020   00:00 Ladies’ Dinner
Sat 05/12/2020 09:30 11:00 Ladies’ Dales Alliance at Thirsk & Northallerton GC
Sun 06/12/2020 07:30 12:30 **Men’s December Stableford
Mon 07/12/2020   00:00 ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING at 19.30
Mon 07/12/2020   00:00 Ladies’ Winter League at Romanby GC
Tue 08/12/2020      
Wed 09/12/2020 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Stableford
Wed 09/12/2020   00:00 HDUGC Shotgun Xmas Scramble at Romanby GC
Thu 10/12/2020      
Fri 11/12/2020   00:00 Dinner Dance
Sat 12/12/2020      
Sun 13/12/2020 10:00 14:30 Captains’ Drive In & Competition
Mon 14/12/2020      
Tue 15/12/2020 NST    Men’s Midweek Stableford
Wed 16/12/2020 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Captain’s Christmas Competition
Wed 16/12/2020      
Thu 17/12/2020      
Fri 18/12/2020      
Sat 19/12/2020 09:10 10:10 Ladies’ Captain’s Christmas Competition
Sun 20/12/2020 07:30 12:30 **Christmas Fayre Competition
Mon 21/12/2020      
Tue 22/12/2020      
Wed 23/12/2020 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Competition
Wed 23/12/2020      
Thu 24/12/2020      
Fri 25/12/2020   00:00 CLUBHOUSE CLOSED
Sat 26/12/2020 08:00 11:00 **Noel Trophy
Mon 27/12/2020      
Mon 28/12/2020      
Tue 29/12/2020      
Wed 30/12/2020 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Competition
Wed 30/12/2020      
Thu 31/12/2020      

 

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close