Key  
* Indicates that the Course is closed to non-competitors until the end of the tee reservation.
** Indicates starting times only. Slots may be available to non competitors in between competitors one week prior to the competition.
NST

Indicates a competition but no start times issued

 

WHAT’S ON: AUGUST 2019
Wed 21/08/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Barton Trophy
Wed 21/08/2019 15:20 16:20 Rabbits v Masham GC (h)
Thu 22/08/2019      
Thu 22/08/2019 11:00 12:00 Williamson Wood & Raper Shield (Juniors)
Thu 22/08/2019 13:00 17:00 Heineken Golf Day
Fri 23/08/2019     Ladies’ Friendly v Saltburn GC (a)
Sat 24/08/2019      
Sun 25/08/2019 07:00 13:30 **Charity Day
Sun 25/08/2019 13:30 14:00 vp River Laver
Mon 26/08/2019     BANK HOLIDAY
Tue 27/08/2019 09:00 09:40 vp R. Goodman
Tue 27/08/2019 13:40 14:30 vp r. Goodman
Wed 28/08/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Fox’s Trophy
Wed 28/08/2019     Rabbits v Easingwold GC (a)
Thu 29/08/2019      
Thu 29/08/2019 10:00 14:00 HDUGC Junior Jamboree at Thirsk & Northallerton GC
Fri 30/08/2019     Rabbits Captain’s Outing at Blackwell Grange GC
Fri 30/08/2019 11:30 12:30 vp Backworth GC
Fri 30/08/2019 12:30 13:00 vp Mid – Lincs GS
Sat 31/08/2019 NST Ernie Gibson Salver
WHAT’S ON: SEPTEMBER 2019
Sun 01/09/2019 07:00 12:30 **Men’s September Medal
Sun 01/09/2019 12:30 15:30 Junior Girls’ Competition
Mon 02/09/2019 08:50 09:50 Eggs 18 Hole Stableford
Mon 02/09/2019 14:50 15:50 Rabbits v Ladies (h)
Tue 03/09/2019      
Wed 04/09/2019 09:30 13:30 *Ladies’ Am AM Open
Thu 05/09/2019 12:20 13:00 Ladies’ Friendly v Forest Park GC (h)
Fri 06/09/2019 13:00 13:30 VP Harrison
Sat 07/09/2019     Men’s Dales Alliance at Crook GC
Sat 07/09/2019 08:30 09:00 Junior Club Championships
Sat 07/09/2019 09:20 10:30 President’s Team v Ladies’ Captain’s Team
Sat 07/09/2019 13:30 14:00 Junior Club Championships
Sun 08/09/2019     Rabbits NERGA League at Malton & Norton GC
Sun 08/09/2019 09:00 15:00 *CHAMPAGNE TROPHY TEXAS SCRAMBLE OPEN
Mon 09/09/2019     HDUGC Ladies’ Seniors Championships at Ripon GC
Mon 09/09/2019 09:20 10:30 Eggs v Ripon City GC (h)
Tue 10/09/2019 NST Men’s Midweek Stableford
Tue 10/09/2019 10:30 11:00 VP The Lincolnshire Poachers
Wed 11/09/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Medal
Wed 11/09/2019 NST Irving Trophy (Rabbits)
Thu 12/09/2019 13:00 13:30 VP risky
Thu 12/09/2019 13:30 15:30 VP prov
Fri 13/09/2019 10:00 10:30 VP Nomads GS
Fri 13/09/2019 11:50 12:30 Ladies’ Friendly v Saltburn GC (h)
Sat 14/09/2019     Men’s Dales Alliance at Catterick GC
Sat 14/09/2019 NST Ladies’ Medal
Sat 14/09/2019 09:30 12:30 *Men’s Invitation Day
Sun 15/09/2019     HDUGC Autumn Greensomes at Otley GC
Sun 15/09/2019 11:40 12:40 Juniors v Otley GC (h)
Mon 16/09/2019      
Tue 17/09/2019 11:00 12:00 VP Billingham GC
Wed 18/09/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Charity Cup
Wed 18/09/2019     Eggs v Malton & Norton GC (a)
Thu 19/09/2019     HDUGC Winter Alliance at Pannal GC
Thu 19/09/2019 08:00 14:00 *SENIORS’ OPEN
Fri 20/09/2019 13:30 14:30 HDUGC Executive Cup at Thirsk & Northallerton GC
Sat 21/09/2019     Juniors v Ilkley GC (a)
Sat 21/09/2019 09:00 09:30 VP A Haywood
Sat 21/09/2019 10:50 13:20 Men’s Dales Alliance at Thirsk & Northallerton GC
Sun 22/09/2019 08:30 09:30 HDUGC Finals Day at Thirsk & Northallerton GC
Sun 22/09/2019 09:50 11:30 Men’s Medal Final
Sun 22/09/2019 11:30 12:30 Ladies’ Medal Final
Sun 22/09/2019 13:00 14:00 HDUGC Finals Day at Thirsk & Northallerton GC
Mon 23/09/2019 08:50 10:00 Eggs v Harrogate GC (h)
Tue 24/09/2019 11:30 12:20 VP Plough Inn gs
Wed 25/09/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Winter Williamson Trophy
Thu 26/09/2019 NST Men’s Midweek Stableford
Thu 26/09/2019 13:00 13:30 VP Middleton St George CC gs
Fri 27/09/2019 09:20 10:20 Eggs v Ladies
Sat 28/09/2019 NST Captains’ Cup
Sat 28/09/2019     Men’s Dales Alliance at Bedale GC
Sat 28/09/2019 NST  Ladies’ Stableford
Sun 29/09/2019 08:30 10:30 **Men’s Autumn Greensome
Sun 29/09/2019 11:00 11:30 VP Newby Hall CC g.s
Mon 30/09/2019 10:00 11:00 Past Ladies’ Captains 9 hole Competition
DIARY of EVENTS – OCTOBER – DECEMBER 2019
Tue 01/10/2019      
Wed 02/10/2019     HDUGC Winter Alliance at Knaresborough GC
Wed 02/10/2019 09:40 10:20 Ladies’ Stableford
Wed 02/10/2019 10:30 11:30 Ladies’ Trolheim Cup
Thu 03/10/2019     Ladies’ Trolheim Cup at Romanby GC (a)
Fri 04/10/2019 13:00 14:00 Mike Johnston Memorial Trophy & Rabbits Annual Meeting
Sat 05/10/2019     Men’s Dales Alliance at Bishop Auckland GC
Sat 05/10/2019 09:30 11:00 Ladies’ Dales Alliance at Thirsk & Northallerton GC
Sun 06/10/2019 07:00 13:30 **Men’s October Stableford
Mon 07/10/2019      
Tue 08/10/2019 NST  Men’s Midweek Stableford
Wed 09/10/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Stableford
Wed 09/10/2019     HDUGC Winter Alliance at Otley GC
Thu 10/10/2019      
Fri 11/10/2019      
Sat 12/10/2019     Men’s Dales Alliance at Blackwell Grange GC
Sat 12/10/2019 NST  Ladies’ Stableford
Sun 13/10/2019 07:00 13:30 *MEN’S TRI AM OPEN
Mon 14/10/2019      
Tue 15/10/2019      
Wed 16/10/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Competition
Wed 16/10/2019     HDUGC Winter Alliance at Pannal GC
Thu 17/10/2019      
Fri 18/10/2019      
Sat 19/10/2019     Presentation Evening at 19.30
Sun 20/10/2019 11:00 12:00 President’s Team v Captain’s Team
Mon 21/10/2019      
Tue 22/10/2019      
Wed 23/10/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Daily Mail Foursomes
Wed 23/10/2019     HDUGC Winter Alliance at Oakdale GC
Thu 24/10/2019      
Fri 25/10/2019      
Sat 26/10/2019      
Sun 27/10/2019 08:00 12:00 Winter Waltz
Mon 28/10/2019      
Tue 29/10/2019      
Wed 30/10/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Competition
Wed 30/10/2019     HDUGC Winter Alliance at Bedale GC
Thu 31/10/2019      
Fri 01/11/2019      
Sat 02/11/2019      
Sun 03/11/2019 07:00 12:30 **Men’s November Stableford
Mon 04/11/2019      
Tue 05/11/2019      
Wed 06/11/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Competition
Wed 06/11/2019     HDUGC Winter Alliance at Rudding Park GC
Thu 07/11/2019 NST  Men’s Midweek Stableford
Fri 08/11/2019     Eggs Annual Meeting at 11.30
Sat 09/11/2019 NST  Ladies’ Stableford
Sun 10/11/2019 07:00 12:00 **Men’s Turkey Trot
Mon 11/11/2019      
Tue 12/11/2019      
Wed 13/11/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Stableford
Thur 14/11/2019      
Fri 15/11/2019 08:15 09:45 Eggs Dick Newman & Christmas Lunch
Sat 16/11/2019      
Sun 17/11/2019 08:00 12:00 Winter Waltz
Mon 18/11/2019     Ladies’ Annual Meeting at 19.00
Tue 19/11/2019      
Wed 20/11/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Turkey Trot
Thur 21/11/2019      
Fri 22/11/2019     Gentlemen’s Dinner
Sat 23/11/2019 09:10 10:10 Ladies’ Turkey Trot
Sun 24/11/2019      
Mon 25/11/2019      
Tue 26/11/2019      
Wed 27/11/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Competition
Thur 28/11/2019      
Fri 29/11/2019     Ladies’ Dinner
Sun 01/12/2019 07:00 12:30 **Men’s December Stableford
Mon 02/12/2019     ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING at 19.30
Tue 03/12/2019      
Wed 04/12/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Competition
Thur 05/12/2019      
Fri 06/12/2019     Dinner Dance
Sat 07/12/2019 NST  Ladies’ Stableford
Sun 08/12/2019 10:00 14:30 Captains’ Drive In & Competition
Mon 09/12/2019      
Tue 10/12/2019 NST  Men’s Midweek Stableford
Wed 11/12/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Stableford
Thur 12/12/2019      
Fri 13/12/2019      
Sat 14/12/2019      
Sun 15/12/2019 07:00 13:00 **Christmas Fayre Competition
Mon 16/12/2019     HDUGC Shotgun Alliance at Knaresborough GC
Tue 17/12/2019      
Wed 18/12/2019 09:40 11:40 **Ladies’ Captain’s Christmas Competition
Thur 19/12/2019      
Fri 20/12/2019      
Sat 21/12/2019 09:10 10:10 Ladies’ Captain’s Christmas Competition
Sun 22/12/2019      
Mon 23/12/2019      
Tue 24/12/2019      
Wed 25/12/2019     CLUBHOUSE CLOSED
Thu 26/12/2019 08:00 12:00 **Noel Trophy
Fri 27/12/2019      
Sat 28/12/2019      
Sun 29/12/2019      
Mon 30/12/2019      
Tue 31/12/2019      

 

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close